Staff Team
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher Joy Langley
Associate Deputy Headteacher Jason Farr
Associate Deputy Headteacher Marie O’Toole
Deputy Headteacher Lorna Patrick
Deputy Headteacher Sarah Crooks
Assistant Headteacher Ellie Ellis Bryant
Assistant Headteacher Rachel Hursey
Assistant Headteacher Elliott Weston
Director of SEMH Lisa Burr-Bick
Extended Senior Leadership Team
KS3 Pastoral Lead (AAHT) Adam Sheppard
Co-Head of Year 8
Pastoral Leadership
Head of Year 7 Dan Elvins
Assistant Head of Year 7 Kia Hoo
Co-Head of Year 8 Fitz Arkey
Co-Head of Year 8 Adam Sheppard
Assistant Head of Year 8 Jessica Brade (maternity leave)
Savannah Singh
Head of Year 9 Raph Chisholm
Assistant Head of Year 9 Leon Campbell
Teaching Staff
Art and DT (Ar/DT)
COX Miss Lorna Cox Head of Art and DT and Year 7 Form Tutor
WIL Miss Jessica Williams Teacher of Art and Year 9 Form Tutor
OTO Mrs Marie O'Toole Associate Deputy Headteacher and Teacher of Art
FAR Mr Jason Farr Associate Deputy Headteacher and Teacher of DT
Computing Science (Cs)
KHA Mrs Aneesa Khan Head of Computing (p/t 0.8fte)
Drama (Dr)
TOM Miss Joanna Tompkins Lead teacher of Drama and Year 9 Form Tutor
SHE Mr Adam Sheppard Head of Year 9 and Teacher of Drama
English (En)
LEW Mrs Lucy Lewis Head of English
GTT Miss Grace Gittins Literacy Co-ordinator and Year 8 Form Tutor
HUR Mrs Rachel Hursey Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of English
KAM Miss Kasia Victoria Kamrowska Teacher of English and Year 8 Form Tutor
MCD Miss Olivia McDonnell Teacher of English and Year 8 Form Tutor
PAT Mrs Lorna Patrick Deputy Headteacher
Geography (Ge)
CAT Mrs Fiona Cattell Head of Geography and Year 9 Form Tutor
History (Hi)
OCO Miss Karen O'Connor Head of History and Year 7 Form Tutor
LEE Mr Richard Lee Teacher of History
Languages
GIP Miss Emma Gilpin Head of MFL and Year 9 Form Tutor
SUG Dr Kelsey Suggitt Teacher of Modern Languages and Year 9 Form Tutor (maternity leave)
Maths (Ma)
HUN Mr Ben Hunt Head of Maths and Year 7 Form Tutor
GIL Ms Kiran Gill Lead Practitioner of Maths and Year 7 Form Tutor
ODI Mrs Peace Odiaka Teacher of Maths and Year 7 Form Tutor
MIL Teacher Felix Millpark Part-time Teacher of Maths (0.4 fte)
DOD Miss Uttama Dodhia Assistant Head of Maths and Year 7 Form Tutor
Music (Mu)
SAB Mr Lee Sabin Head of Music and Year 9 Form Tutor
Science (Sc)
STE Mrs Jade Stephens Head of Science and Year 8 Form Tutor
DEA Mr Stephen Deare Head of Year 7 and Teacher of Science
WEB Miss Victoria Webb Teacher of Science and Year 8 Form Tutor
RAJ Mrs Pam Rajput Head of Chemistry and Year 7 Form Tutor
Physical Education (PE)
POT Miss Katie Potter Head of Sport and Outside Learning Co-ordinator and Year 9 Form Tutor
WEL Mr Dan Wells Lead teacher of Boys Sport and Year 9 Form Tutor
ARK Mr Fitz Arkey Head of Year 8 and Teacher of PE
WES Mr Elliot Weston Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of PE
CHI Mr Raph Chisholm Head of Year 9 and Teacher of PE
Religious Education (RE)
ELL Ms Ellie Ellis Bryant Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of RE
Special Educational Needs
HAL Mrs Sharon Hall SEND Administrator
AUJ Ms Sima Aujla Phonics Lead
ALS Sophie Allen Teaching Assistant
CAL Kerrie-Ann Calcutt Teaching Assistant
ROB Nichola Robins Teaching Assistant
SMI Megan Smith Teaching Assistant
School Business Team
MAG Mrs Lisa Maguire Seconded Operational Services Director
FIN Mrs Chantel Finnegan Administration Officer
HAL Mrs Sharon Hall Administration Officer
HIB Mrs Sylvia Hibberd Administration Officer
Site Team
DEP Mr Robert Deptula Site Manager
ALN Mr Stuart Allen Site Assistant
FNN Mr Luke Finnegan Site Assistant